Preisträger der Lindenau-Medaille

2018
  • Sabine Schemmrich, Museum Schloss Burgk
2017
  • Dr. Marina Moritz, Museum für Thüringer Volkskunde
  • Regina Fasold, Literaturmuseum „Theodor Storm“ Heilbad Heiligenstadt
2016
  • Ute Arnold, Städtisches Museum Zeulenroda
2015
  • Sylvia Wagner, Hennebergisches Museum Kloster Veßra
  • Dr. Birgit Kreher-Hartmann, Mineralogische Sammlung der Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena
2014
  • Matthias Gliemann, Zweckverband Mühlhäuser Museen
  • Prof. Dr. Günter Dörfel, Neuhaus am Rennweg/Cursdorf
2013
  • Ute Heckmann, posthum, Stadtmuseum Gera
  • Andreas Volkert, Wartburg-Stiftung Eisenach
  • em. Prof. Dr. Cristel Köhle-Hezinger, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena
2012
  • Bettina Bärnighausen, Schlossmuseum Sondershausen
  • Veronika Merten, Museum Heilbad Heiligenstadt
  • Matthias Merker, Druckgrafisches Museum Pavillon-Presse
  • Lutz von Nordheim, Stadtmuseum in der Beschußanstalt Zella-Mehlis
  • Dr. Gerhardt Werner, Stadtmuseum Saalfeld
2011
  • Bernd Schäfer, Stiftung Schloss Friedenstein Gotha
  • Bernd Huck, Stiftung Schloss Friedenstein Gotha
  • Axel Pollex, Förderverein Thüringer Freilichtmuseum Hohenfelden e. V.
2010
  • Angelika Wodzicki, Lindenau-Museum Altenburg
2009
  • Sigrun Voigt, Museum Hohenleuben-Reichenfels
  • Jürgen Winter, Mühlhäuser Museen
2008
  • Ingrid Reißland, Meininger Museen
  • Dr. Rolf Luhn, artRegio, Hessischer Museumsverband e. V.
  • Dr. Jochen Klauß, Klassik Stiftung Weimar
  • Hans-Peter Jakobson, Museum für Angewandte Kunst
2007
  • Gerd-Rainer Riedel, Naturkundemuseum Erfurt
  • Dr. Karl-Heinz Hänel, Referatsleiter Museen und Gedenkstätten im jeweils für Kultur zuständigen Ministerium
2006
  • Ulrike Weißgerber, Lindenau-Museum Altenburg
  • Uwe Seeber, Klassik Stiftung Weimar
2005
  • Renate Weinert, Kreisheimatmuseum Bad Frankenhausen
2004
  • Antonia Günther, Literaturmuseum „Theodor Storm“ Heilbad Heiligenstadt
2003
  • Ruth Gleisberg, Lindenau-Museum Altenburg
  • Manfred Kahler, Stiftung Weimarer Klassik
2002
  • Dr. Rolf Lettmann, Abteilungsleiter Kultur um jeweils für Kultur zuständigen Ministerium
  • Kurt Haufschild, Kreisheimatmuseum Leuchtenburg Seitenroda
2000
  • Dr. Ulrich Fickel, ehemaliger Minister für Wissenschaft und Kunst
  • Dr. Bernhard Hoffmann
  • Dr. Werner Brans, Staatssekretär im Thüringer Ministerium für Wissenschaft und Kunst
1999
  • Luba Bens, Stiftung Weimarer Klassik
  • Maria Schmid, Städtische Museen Jena, Romantikerhaus
1998
  • Jutta Penndorf, Lindenau-Museum Altenburg
  • Dr. Ingeborg Stein, Heinrich-Schütz-Haus Bad Köstritz
1997
  • Erik Stephan, Museum Schloss Burgk
1996
  • Siegfried Mues, Stadtmuseum Gera
  • Erika Senf, Wieland-Museum Ossmannstedt
1995
  • Fritz Eckhardt, Schillerhaus Weimar
  • Hans Mangold, Hessischen Museumsverbandes  e. V.
  • Margarete Braungart, Stadtmuseum Hildburghausen